Estimated Value: $79,000 - $94,581
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 E Maple Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $86,145, approximately $74 per square foot. 2019 E Maple Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Mccarthy Andria
Bought by
Miller James G and Miller Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Miller James Glen and Miller Stephanie L
Bought by
The State Exchange Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James G | $23,500 | None Available | |
| The State Exchange Bank | $22,491 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $7,073 | $2,093 | $4,980 |
| 2024 | $710 | $6,736 | $1,993 | $4,743 |
| 2023 | $677 | $6,415 | $1,975 | $4,440 |
| 2022 | $654 | $6,110 | $1,670 | $4,440 |
| 2021 | $619 | $3,016 | $622 | $2,394 |
| 2020 | $313 | $2,872 | $590 | $2,282 |
| 2019 | $285 | $2,736 | $554 | $2,182 |
| 2018 | $271 | $2,605 | $602 | $2,003 |
| 2017 | $257 | $2,482 | $570 | $1,912 |
| 2016 | $234 | $2,364 | $537 | $1,827 |
| 2015 | $220 | $2,251 | $969 | $1,282 |
| 2014 | $210 | $2,144 | $862 | $1,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map