2019 Emerald Bay Dr Augusta, GA 30909
National Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Emerald Bay Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $171,868, approximately $157 per square foot. 2019 Emerald Bay Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Emerald Bay Development Llc
Bought by
Holly Khufu M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,805
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Emerald Bay Development Inc
Bought by
Emerald Bay Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Knox Properties Ltd Tr First Union Nati
Bought by
Emerald Bay Development L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Khufu M | $61,900 | -- | |
| Emerald Bay Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Emerald Bay Development L L C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holly Khufu M | $58,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $65,140 | $8,000 | $57,140 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $61,040 | $8,000 | $53,040 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $55,584 | $8,000 | $47,584 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $39,474 | $8,000 | $31,474 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $38,408 | $8,000 | $30,408 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $38,408 | $8,000 | $30,408 |
| 2019 | $972 | $30,035 | $8,000 | $22,035 |
| 2018 | $980 | $30,035 | $8,000 | $22,035 |
| 2017 | $974 | $30,035 | $8,000 | $22,035 |
| 2016 | $975 | $30,035 | $8,000 | $22,035 |
| 2015 | $983 | $30,035 | $8,000 | $22,035 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $30,035 | $8,000 | $22,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map