2019 Greenview Dr Unit A Carrollton, TX 75010
Meadow Ridge/Harvest Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,654 - $381,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Greenview Dr Unit A, Carrollton, TX 75010 and is currently estimated at $364,414, approximately $227 per square foot. 2019 Greenview Dr Unit A is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Arbor Creek Middle School, and Hebron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $365,731 | $79,110 | $287,414 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $332,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $302,257 | $74,715 | $234,546 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $274,779 | $74,715 | $211,738 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $249,799 | $62,423 | $187,376 |
| 2020 | $4,915 | $228,312 | $47,355 | $180,957 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $228,667 | $47,355 | $181,312 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $214,715 | $47,355 | $167,360 |
| 2017 | $4,525 | $199,169 | $36,593 | $170,017 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $181,063 | $36,593 | $148,224 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,603 | $27,983 | $140,597 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,035 | $27,983 | $108,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map