2019 Inez Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,172 - $872,000
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Laundry Room
- 2-minute walk to East Village Park
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
As of July 2013Immaculate 2 story home with all the upgrades of a model home. This 3 bedrooms / 2.5 bathrooms oasis has fresh paint and new flooring throughout. The updated kitchen has phenomenal granite counters and modern black appliances. The master bath features his and her sink with a separate shower from the tub. Ready for immediate occupancy.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 3,920
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,001 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2.5 Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,400
- Tenant pays for move in fee
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 214-0-091-185
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 3 Ihborrower Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Thr California Lp | -- | None Available | |
| 2014-2 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr California Lp | $310,500 | Fnt | |
| Meyers Emily C | $327,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hodgdon Charles Alan | $245,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Poole Charles E | $219,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2018 3 Ihborrower Lp | $130,038,300 | |
| Previous Owner | 2014-2 Ih Borrower Lp | $719,935,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Emily C | $65,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Emily C | $261,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodgdon Charles Alan | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole Charles E | $175,120 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2013 07/27/13 | Rented | $2,200 | -8.3% | -- |
| 07/27/2013 07/27/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,077 | $591,892 | $384,732 | $207,160 |
| 2024 | $7,077 | $580,287 | $377,188 | $203,099 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $568,909 | $369,792 | $199,117 |
| 2022 | $6,597 | $557,754 | $362,541 | $195,213 |
| 2021 | $6,735 | $546,818 | $355,432 | $191,386 |
| 2020 | $6,873 | $541,214 | $351,789 | $189,425 |
| 2019 | $6,588 | $530,603 | $344,892 | $185,711 |
| 2018 | $6,236 | $520,200 | $338,130 | $182,070 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $366,052 | $146,421 | $219,631 |
| 2016 | $4,214 | $358,875 | $143,550 | $215,325 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $353,487 | $141,395 | $212,092 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $346,565 | $138,626 | $207,939 |
Map
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 13-681897
APN: 214-0-091-185
- 2007 Inez Dr
- 619 Paseo Margarita
- 902 Paseo Brisas Lindas
- 2005 San Jose St
- 2020 San Jose St
- 1022 Calle Vista Calma
- 1902 Ribera Dr Unit 86
- 211 Featherstone St
- 1503 Torero Dr
- 1906 Almanor St
- 561 N Anita Ave
- 2026 Mono St
- 164 Harding Ave
- 136 N Garfield Ave
- 403 E 2nd St
- 2151 E Wooley Rd
- 117 S Hayes Ave
- 2701 Alvarado St
- 259 Vanderbilt Dr
- 227 Galante Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.