2019 N Sunset Mesa Loop Washington, UT 84780
Green Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
16,446
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 N Sunset Mesa Loop, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $842,000, approximately $51 per square foot. 2019 N Sunset Mesa Loop is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $527,285 | $157,300 | $369,985 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $531,190 | $145,200 | $385,990 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $519,090 | $136,125 | $382,965 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $148,500 | $148,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $132,000 | $132,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $121,000 | $121,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map