2019 Pirates Loop SE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $496,109
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Pirates Loop SE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $496,055. 2019 Pirates Loop SE is a home with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Verity Homes Of Bismarck Llc
Bought by
Lehman David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,249
Outstanding Balance
$136,157
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Mmsk Llc
Bought by
Verity Homes Of Bismarck Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,249
Outstanding Balance
$136,157
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,898
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman David | $242,812 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Verity Homes Of Bismarck Llc | -- | Bismarck Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehman David | $194,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $110,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $164,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $132,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $132,150 | $37,500 | $94,650 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $130,350 | $37,500 | $92,850 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $130,350 | $37,500 | $92,850 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $126,450 | $37,500 | $88,950 |
| 2014 | $3,561 | $108,700 | $20,400 | $88,300 |
| 2013 | $1,175 | $8,950 | $8,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map