Estimated Value: $271,876 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Positano Loop, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $280,469, approximately $192 per square foot. 2019 Positano Loop is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Bought by
Trigg Lana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Hkr Investments Lp
Bought by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trigg Lana | -- | Aggieland Title Company | |
| Stylecraft Builders Inc | -- | Aggieland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stylecraft Builders Inc | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $275,920 | $50,000 | $225,920 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $252,469 | $48,500 | $203,969 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $248,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $226,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $205,506 | $40,000 | $165,506 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $195,259 | $40,000 | $155,259 |
| 2019 | $4,841 | $197,190 | $40,000 | $157,190 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $189,740 | $40,000 | $149,740 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $178,160 | $40,000 | $138,160 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $174,850 | $40,000 | $134,850 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $168,520 | $40,000 | $128,520 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $171,000 | $35,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map