Seller's Agent in 2018
Ben Broughton
RE/MAX
(815) 790-4847
111 in this area
250 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $642,006 - $739,000
Amazing 3,550 sqft home on 5 Acres nestled among majestic oaks & maples. Exquisite Details include unique foyer, 6 panel doors, crown molding & more. Great home for entertaining with formal living and dining rooms. A gorgeous chefs kitchen features cherry cabinets and granite counters. The family room includes a fireplace and is open to the kitchen Spacious first floor Master suite with private bath. The 2nd floor offers 2 more bedrooms a loft and spacious bonus room. Finished basement features a great room with fireplace and large rec/ game room. This home is a nature lovers dream with plenty of walking trails to enjoy the wooded acreage. There 2 large decks, a balcony and a huge screened porch with vaulted ceiling and skylights to enjoy the scenery as well. Nice finished 3 garage and whole house backup generator. Many recent updates include the roof, wtr heater, furnaces, AC & much more. This property has it all. Not many wooded parcels likes this.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Connections II License #471018891 Listed on: 09/25/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Poyo
Redfin Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Philip C | $375,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Geier Joel | $475,000 | Fox | |
| Dettman David L | $381,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Philip C | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geier Joel | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Dettman David L | $301,000 | |
| Closed | Dettman David L | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | $375,000 | -6.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,636 | $175,978 | $55,124 | $120,854 |
| 2023 | $10,272 | $155,129 | $48,593 | $106,536 |
| 2022 | $9,996 | $140,287 | $43,944 | $96,343 |
| 2021 | $9,404 | $127,824 | $40,040 | $87,784 |
| 2020 | $9,236 | $121,644 | $38,104 | $83,540 |
| 2019 | $9,828 | $115,259 | $36,104 | $79,155 |
| 2018 | $8,719 | $107,961 | $33,818 | $74,143 |
| 2017 | $8,410 | $102,265 | $32,034 | $70,231 |
| 2016 | $8,126 | $95,548 | $29,930 | $65,618 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,483 | $29,283 | $64,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ben Broughton
RE/MAX
(815) 790-4847
111 in this area
250 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Robert Poyo
Redfin Corporation
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09759967
APN: 11-11-376-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.