2019 S Arden Ave Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $97,024 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 S Arden Ave, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $112,006, approximately $133 per square foot. 2019 S Arden Ave is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Angell Betty S
Bought by
Dabbs Michael J and Dabbs Rebecca P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabbs Michael J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $40,100 | $9,000 | $31,100 |
| 2024 | $341 | $40,100 | $9,000 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $341 | $40,100 | $9,000 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $353 | $41,500 | $9,000 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $332 | $41,500 | $9,000 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $332 | $41,500 | $9,000 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $332 | $41,500 | $9,000 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map