2019 Walnut Grove Rd Roebuck, SC 29376
Estimated Value: $277,794 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Walnut Grove Rd, Roebuck, SC 29376 and is currently estimated at $315,699, approximately $139 per square foot. 2019 Walnut Grove Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus and Dorman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Buckner Christina Stribling
Bought by
Buckner Christina Stribling and Buckner Charles T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Stribling Gary F
Bought by
Buckner Christina Stribling
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner Christina Stribling | -- | None Available | |
| Buckner Christina Stribling | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $8,169 | $789 | $7,380 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $8,169 | $789 | $7,380 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $7,104 | $632 | $6,472 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $7,104 | $632 | $6,472 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $7,104 | $632 | $6,472 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $5,280 | $632 | $4,648 |
| 2018 | $955 | $5,630 | $600 | $5,030 |
| 2017 | $825 | $4,896 | $504 | $4,392 |
| 2016 | $824 | $4,896 | $504 | $4,392 |
| 2015 | $820 | $4,896 | $504 | $4,392 |
| 2014 | $790 | $4,896 | $504 | $4,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map