2019 Watson Ave Newport, NC 28570
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Watson Ave, Newport, NC 28570 and is currently estimated at $273,424, approximately $202 per square foot. 2019 Watson Ave is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Newport Middle School, and West Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $241,042 | $56,446 | $184,596 |
| 2024 | $608 | $150,142 | $37,620 | $112,522 |
| 2023 | $525 | $150,142 | $37,620 | $112,522 |
| 2022 | $510 | $150,142 | $37,620 | $112,522 |
| 2021 | $510 | $150,142 | $37,620 | $112,522 |
| 2020 | $510 | $150,142 | $37,620 | $112,522 |
| 2019 | $472 | $147,487 | $37,620 | $109,867 |
| 2017 | $472 | $147,487 | $37,620 | $109,867 |
| 2016 | $472 | $147,487 | $37,620 | $109,867 |
| 2015 | $457 | $147,487 | $37,620 | $109,867 |
| 2014 | $479 | $154,825 | $43,692 | $111,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map