2019 Williamsburg Ave Unit 2 Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Williamsburg Ave Unit 2, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $595,595, approximately $221 per square foot. 2019 Williamsburg Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2011
Sold by
Davila Benjamin Alan
Bought by
Nolan Andrew D and Nolan Megan M K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Davila Benjamin Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2008
Sold by
Conroy Michael T and Conroy Elena R
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Conroy Michael T
Bought by
Conroy Michael T and Conroy Elena R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Fennessy Gary J and Fennessy Jeanne M
Bought by
Conroy Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Fennessy Jeanne M
Bought by
Fennessy Gary J and Fennessy Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Fennessy Gary J
Bought by
Fennessy Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Andrew D | $297,000 | First American Title | |
| Davila Benjamin Alan | $320,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $320,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Conroy Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Conroy Michael T | $387,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Fennessy Gary J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Fennessy Jeanne M | -- | Residential Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nolan Andrew D | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davila Benjamin Alan | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conroy Michael T | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fennessy Gary J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fennessy Jeanne M | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Fennessy Jeanne M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,793 | $149,011 | $34,159 | $114,852 |
| 2023 | $10,496 | $135,465 | $31,054 | $104,411 |
| 2022 | $10,046 | $125,873 | $28,855 | $97,018 |
| 2021 | $9,751 | $121,195 | $27,783 | $93,412 |
| 2020 | $9,636 | $119,345 | $27,359 | $91,986 |
| 2019 | $9,609 | $117,085 | $26,841 | $90,244 |
| 2018 | $9,400 | $114,832 | $26,841 | $87,991 |
| 2017 | $9,294 | $111,769 | $26,125 | $85,644 |
| 2016 | $8,792 | $104,131 | $25,772 | $78,359 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,003 | $24,503 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,003 | $24,503 | $74,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,003 | $24,503 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map