2019 Wilson St Durham, NC 27705
Watts Hospital-Hillandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Wilson St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $773,064, approximately $329 per square foot. 2019 Wilson St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Gottlieb Daniel P
Bought by
Gottlieb Daniel P and Gottlieb Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Gottlieb Daniel P and Gottlieb Elizabeth S
Bought by
Gottlieb Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottlieb Daniel P | -- | None Available | |
| Gottlieb Daniel P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gottlieb Daniel P | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $640,459 | $307,125 | $333,334 |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $401,544 | $105,390 | $296,154 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $401,544 | $105,390 | $296,154 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $401,544 | $105,390 | $296,154 |
| 2021 | $5,115 | $401,544 | $105,390 | $296,154 |
| 2020 | $4,995 | $401,544 | $105,390 | $296,154 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $401,544 | $105,390 | $296,154 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $373,229 | $52,695 | $320,534 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | $373,229 | $52,695 | $320,534 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $373,229 | $52,695 | $320,534 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $341,690 | $41,509 | $300,181 |
| 2014 | $4,730 | $341,690 | $41,509 | $300,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map