2019 Wirth Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Wirth Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $381,191, approximately $295 per square foot. 2019 Wirth Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School and Saucon Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Posch Ruth C
Bought by
Posch Ruth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Bought by
Posch Ruth C Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posch Ruth C | -- | None Available | |
| Posch Ruth C Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $674 | $62,400 | $20,200 | $42,200 |
| 2025 | $674 | $62,400 | $20,200 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $4,405 | $62,400 | $20,200 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $62,400 | $20,200 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $62,400 | $20,200 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $62,400 | $20,200 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $62,400 | $20,200 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $4,469 | $62,400 | $20,200 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $62,400 | $20,200 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $62,400 | $20,200 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,400 | $20,200 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,400 | $20,200 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,400 | $20,200 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map