20190 Highway J Conway, MO 65632
Estimated Value: $138,724 - $380,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20190 Highway J, Conway, MO 65632 and is currently estimated at $260,241, approximately $179 per square foot. 20190 Highway J is a home located in Laclede County with nearby schools including Ezard Elementary School and Conway High Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Billington Brenda and Wood Donna Annette
Bought by
Calton Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calton Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $401 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $398 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $338 | $8,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $326 | $5,604 | $240 | $5,364 |
| 2020 | $327 | $5,604 | $240 | $5,364 |
| 2019 | $331 | $8,730 | $320 | $8,410 |
| 2018 | $326 | $8,730 | $320 | $8,410 |
| 2017 | $286 | $8,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $286 | $8,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $286 | $8,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $286 | $8,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map