20195 Split Oak Dr New Caney, TX 77357
Estimated Value: $294,450 - $338,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20195 Split Oak Dr, New Caney, TX 77357 and is currently estimated at $315,613, approximately $137 per square foot. 20195 Split Oak Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Milam Elementary School, Grangerland Intermediate School, and Moorhead Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Executive Group Ii and White Lloyd A
Bought by
Calsada Gasper Vera and Calsada Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,700
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calsada Gasper Vera | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calsada Gasper Vera | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $261,372 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $237,611 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $216,010 | $26,950 | $246,140 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $196,370 | $26,950 | $226,380 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $178,520 | $26,950 | $166,220 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $162,290 | $26,950 | $168,850 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $147,540 | $26,950 | $152,990 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $134,130 | $13,470 | $120,660 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $128,660 | $13,470 | $120,760 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $116,960 | $13,470 | $136,520 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $106,330 | $13,470 | $125,840 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $96,660 | $13,470 | $83,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map