20198 Ballantrae Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $448,464 - $546,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20198 Ballantrae Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $500,116, approximately $181 per square foot. 20198 Ballantrae Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Russo Paul J and Russo Deborah S
Bought by
Russo Paul J and Russo Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
M & C Ltd Of Utica
Bought by
Russo Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Paul J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russo Deborah S | $57,776 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $233,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $225,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $204,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $143,120 | $32,500 | $110,620 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $143,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $136,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $123,280 | $21,500 | $101,780 |
| 2011 | $724 | $120,630 | $18,500 | $102,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map