20198 River Bottom Ln Bergton, VA 22811
Bergton-Criders NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,681
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20198 River Bottom Ln, Bergton, VA 22811 and is currently estimated at $260,681, approximately $231 per square foot. 20198 River Bottom Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Fulks Run Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $173,000 | $55,900 | $117,100 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $173,000 | $55,900 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $173,000 | $55,900 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $173,000 | $55,900 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $941 | $127,100 | $55,900 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $941 | $127,100 | $55,900 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $941 | $127,100 | $55,900 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $941 | $127,100 | $55,900 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $920 | $124,300 | $55,900 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $870 | $124,300 | $55,900 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $833 | $124,300 | $55,900 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $796 | $124,300 | $55,900 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map