20198 Windemere Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $503,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20198 Windemere Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $464,815, approximately $195 per square foot. 20198 Windemere Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Minniti Moniqure and Cardenas John R
Bought by
Cardenas John and Cardenas Monique P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,100
Outstanding Balance
$309,100
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Nanney Kurt J and Nanney Jacqueline L
Bought by
Cardenas John R and Minniti Monique P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Zielke K
Bought by
Nanney K J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas John | -- | Doma Title Insurance | |
| Cardenas John R | $280,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Nanney K J | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas John | $309,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $128,650 | $32,500 | $96,150 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $128,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $122,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $112,360 | $21,500 | $90,860 |
| 2013 | $7,522 | $112,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map