Estimated Value: $157,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201E E Howard St, Brook, IN 47922 and is currently estimated at $166,022, approximately $153 per square foot. 201E E Howard St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Newton Elementary School, South Newton Middle School, and South Newton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Ischinger Jenna
Bought by
Jack H. Michaels
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack H. Michaels | $169,000 | Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $102,400 | $13,200 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $879 | $93,500 | $13,200 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $785 | $83,600 | $13,200 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $715 | $78,600 | $13,200 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $775 | $71,900 | $12,300 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $720 | $62,400 | $12,500 | $49,900 |
| 2019 | $694 | $62,400 | $12,500 | $49,900 |
| 2018 | $673 | $60,900 | $12,500 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $642 | $61,200 | $8,100 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $636 | $63,400 | $8,100 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | $431 | $50,300 | $8,100 | $42,200 |
| 2013 | $431 | $48,400 | $8,100 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map