NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $583,000 - $688,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,445 Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 202-210 W 23rd St, Houston, TX 77008 and is currently estimated at $657,842, approximately $455 per square foot. 202-210 W 23rd St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Sinclair Elementary School, Hamilton Middle, and Waltrip High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Ross Shawn and Ross Lauren
Bought by
Hinduja Bhavna
Current Estimated Value
$646,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,025
Outstanding Balance
$474,975
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,867

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Keyes Michelle and Cates Meraz Kimberly Kay
Bought by
Ross Shawn and Ross Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,750
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Hinds Investors Ii Ltd
Bought by
The Universal Church

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Greg Ganz Builders Inc
Bought by
Rosenthal David B and Rosenthal Holly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,550
Interest Rate
7.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hinduja Bhavna -- Fidelity National Title
Ross Shawn -- Charter Title Co
The Universal Church -- Charter Title Company
Rosenthal David B -- American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hinduja Bhavna $488,025
Previous Owner Ross Shawn $250,750
Previous Owner Rosenthal David B $79,550
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,592 $583,000 $219,725 $363,275
2024 $11,592 $554,000 $193,875 $360,125
2023 $11,592 $562,914 $180,950 $381,964
2022 $10,346 $486,600 $173,195 $313,405
2021 $9,955 $430,000 $162,855 $267,145
2020 $6,668 $275,357 $155,100 $120,257
2019 $6,353 $251,082 $155,100 $95,982
2018 $4,806 $251,082 $155,100 $95,982
2017 $6,349 $251,082 $155,100 $95,982
2016 $7,082 $280,067 $174,488 $105,579
2015 $4,372 $263,200 $145,406 $117,794
2014 $4,372 $254,918 $116,325 $138,593
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.