202 28th St Brooklyn, NY 11232
Greenwood Heights Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,250
Sq Ft
2,526
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232. 202 28th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 172 Beacon School Of Excellence, St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy, and Shema Kolainu-Hear Our Voices.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Ramos Francisco
Bought by
202 28Th Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 202 28Th Street Llc | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,529 | $274,050 | $22,500 | $251,550 |
| 2025 | $25,796 | $274,950 | $22,500 | $252,450 |
| 2024 | $25,796 | $272,700 | $22,500 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $25,218 | $256,050 | $22,500 | $233,550 |
| 2022 | $24,934 | $233,100 | $22,500 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $20,934 | $195,750 | $22,500 | $173,250 |
| 2019 | $24,423 | $239,400 | $22,500 | $216,900 |
| 2018 | $24,272 | $230,850 | $22,500 | $208,350 |
| 2017 | $25,374 | $242,100 | $15,750 | $226,350 |
| 2016 | $24,172 | $228,600 | $15,750 | $212,850 |
| 2015 | $15,000 | $234,000 | $15,750 | $218,250 |
| 2014 | $15,000 | $241,200 | $15,750 | $225,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map