202 2nd Ave E Powers Lake, ND 58773
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 2nd Ave E, Powers Lake, ND 58773 and is currently estimated at $124,500, approximately $177 per square foot. 202 2nd Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Powers Lake Elementary School and Powers Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Powers Lk Sch District 27
Bought by
White David W and White Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Jeanette Duray and Jeanette Gary
Bought by
Powers Lake School District 27
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White David W | $71,000 | Divide Burke Title Llc | |
| Powers Lake School District 27 | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $1,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $297 | $1,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $300 | $1,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $291 | $1,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $148 | $644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $147 | $644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $147 | $644 | $0 | $0 |