202 2nd St Birmingham, AL 35217
Thomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,534 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 2nd St, Birmingham, AL 35217 and is currently estimated at $95,134, approximately $59 per square foot. 202 2nd St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Carrie A Tuggle Elementary, Malachi Wilkerson Middle School, and A.H. Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Bunt James
Bought by
Swanger Billie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanger Billie | -- | Alabama Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,040 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,060 | $1,860 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,060 | $1,860 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,060 | $1,860 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $396 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $396 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map