202 2nd St Melrose, WI 54642
Estimated Value: $111,254 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 2nd St, Melrose, WI 54642 and is currently estimated at $149,314. 202 2nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Melrose-Mindoro Elementary School, Mindoro Elementary School, and Melrose-Mindoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Young Kyle R
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Emmons Joseph Dale and Emmons Elleen T
Bought by
Young Kyle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,377
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Na | $46,800 | None Available | |
| Young Kyle R | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Kyle R | $103,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $103,400 | $13,200 | $90,200 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $103,400 | $13,200 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $88,600 | $10,900 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $88,600 | $10,900 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $88,600 | $10,900 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $88,600 | $10,900 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $88,600 | $10,900 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map