Estimated Value: $143,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 3rd St, Colon, MI 49040 and is currently estimated at $198,628, approximately $161 per square foot. 202 3rd St is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Lee Walton Tammy
Bought by
Mcmanus Terry Lynne and Mcmanus William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Mesler Wallace and Mesler Iola
Bought by
Mesler Wallace and Walton Tammy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Terry Lynne | -- | Deborah J Davis Law Pllc | |
| Mesler Wallace | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $114,100 | $4,400 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $105,900 | $4,000 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $97,200 | $4,000 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $73,800 | $3,400 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $68,600 | $3,400 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $625 | $72,900 | $2,900 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $478 | $59,900 | $2,900 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $51,700 | $2,900 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $52,800 | $52,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,700 | $51,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,900 | $50,900 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,400 | $40,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map