202 3rd St NE Bogata, TX 75417
Estimated Value: $94,214 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 3rd St NE, Bogata, TX 75417 and is currently estimated at $111,054, approximately $110 per square foot. 202 3rd St NE is a home located in Red River County with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School, Rivercrest Junior High School, and Rivercrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Equity Firm Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Miguel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Miguel A | $23,500 | Kane Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $70,839 | $1,750 | $69,089 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $72,629 | $1,750 | $70,879 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $72,629 | $1,750 | $70,879 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $72,629 | $1,750 | $70,879 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $44,477 | $1,750 | $42,727 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $38,712 | $1,750 | $36,962 |
| 2019 | $943 | $33,871 | $1,750 | $32,121 |
| 2018 | $922 | $33,571 | $1,750 | $31,821 |
| 2017 | $924 | $33,571 | $1,750 | $31,821 |
| 2016 | $907 | $33,571 | $1,750 | $31,821 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,571 | $1,750 | $31,821 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,571 | $1,750 | $31,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map