202 3rd St S Fairmount, ND 58030
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 3rd St S, Fairmount, ND 58030 and is currently estimated at $138,341, approximately $103 per square foot. 202 3rd St S is a home with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Ward Willerd L and Ward Kari J
Bought by
Ward Brandon M and Ward Amanda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,774
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,567
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Brandon M | $100,000 | Innovative Abstaract And Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Brandon M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,627 | $53,900 | $3,250 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $50,400 | $3,250 | $47,150 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $47,050 | $3,250 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $47,050 | $3,250 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $44,650 | $2,950 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $44,650 | $2,950 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $42,950 | $1,850 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $38,000 | $1,750 | $36,250 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $38,000 | $1,750 | $36,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,949 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map