202 6th Ave Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 6th Ave, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $107,374, approximately $108 per square foot. 202 6th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Brutchey Louise L
Bought by
Eberle Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,816
Outstanding Balance
$28,150
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,224
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberle Judy K | $38,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberle Judy K | $40,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $31,950 | $2,050 | $29,900 |
| 2024 | $749 | $31,270 | $2,050 | $29,220 |
| 2023 | $740 | $17,760 | $1,460 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $157 | $12,330 | $1,460 | $10,870 |
| 2021 | $162 | $12,330 | $1,460 | $10,870 |
| 2020 | $65 | $10,160 | $1,460 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $67 | $10,160 | $1,460 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $67 | $10,160 | $1,460 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $80 | $10,370 | $1,460 | $8,910 |
| 2016 | $78 | $10,370 | $1,460 | $8,910 |
| 2015 | $77 | $10,370 | $1,460 | $8,910 |
| 2014 | $79 | $10,370 | $1,460 | $8,910 |
| 2013 | $79 | $10,370 | $1,460 | $8,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map