Estimated Value: $69,084 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 6th Ave, Max, ND 58759 and is currently estimated at $122,771, approximately $101 per square foot. 202 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Max Elementary School and Max High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Alef Tony
Bought by
Ellis Bradley K and Ellis Stacey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Bradley K | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Bradley K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $12,750 | $3,750 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $281 | $12,200 | $3,750 | $8,450 |
| 2023 | $281 | $11,950 | $3,750 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $917 | $11,600 | $3,750 | $7,850 |
| 2021 | $960 | $11,600 | $3,750 | $7,850 |
| 2020 | $240 | $11,600 | $3,750 | $7,850 |
| 2019 | $968 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $982 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $993 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $997 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map