202 6th St Steilacoom, WA 98388
Estimated Value: $760,323 - $891,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 6th St, Steilacoom, WA 98388 and is currently estimated at $812,081, approximately $369 per square foot. 202 6th St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Saltars Point Elementary School, Cherrydale Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Holtzapple Kenneth E and Holtzapple Patricia D
Bought by
Holtzapple Kenneth E and Holtzapple Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Meloeny Harry and Meloeny Grace
Bought by
Holtzapple Kenneth E and Holtzapple Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,200
Outstanding Balance
$206,178
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$605,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Hart Frances B
Bought by
Meloeny Harry and Meloeny Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Lint Sara S
Bought by
Lint Sara S B and Sara Scott Bransford Lint Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtzapple Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Holtzapple Kenneth E | $434,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Meloeny Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Lint Sara S B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holtzapple Kenneth E | $347,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $802,200 | $537,100 | $265,100 |
| 2024 | $6,258 | $779,700 | $524,300 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $726,600 | $445,100 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $761,000 | $458,200 | $302,800 |
| 2021 | $6,118 | $567,700 | $346,000 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $523,700 | $321,100 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $399,500 | $283,400 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $350,100 | $239,400 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $289,100 | $197,000 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $267,100 | $177,300 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | $3,360 | $241,600 | $162,400 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map