M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Meininger
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 965-1152
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $250,000
This home is located at 202 7th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 since 25 October 2019 and is currently estimated at $232,208, approximately $199 per square foot. This property was built in 1941. 202 7th Ave E is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Pizano Ruben | -- | First American Title | |
| Mckean Bryan Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Mckean Jenelle | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Pizano Ruben | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckean Jenelle | $3,307 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -3.7% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Price Changed | $134,000 | -3.6% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $173,860 | $42,250 | $131,610 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $173,860 | $42,250 | $131,610 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $173,988 | $36,088 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $123,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $102,191 | $28,871 | $73,320 |
| 2020 | $983 | $92,339 | $24,059 | $68,280 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $93,389 | $24,059 | $69,330 |
| 2018 | $966 | $65,725 | $18,249 | $47,476 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $65,725 | $18,249 | $47,476 |
| 2014 | $723 | $60,327 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Meininger
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 965-1152
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shayla Zamora
Kelly Right Real Estate-Idaho (branch)
(208) 749-6811
41 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98748664
APN: RPJ13700030070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.