202 Alexander Ave Oxford, NC 27565
Estimated Value: $20,044 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Alexander Ave, Oxford, NC 27565 and is currently estimated at $121,022, approximately $99 per square foot. 202 Alexander Ave is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Stovall-Shaw Elementary School, Northern Granville Middle School, and J.F. Webb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Trice Zeda Rosemunda B and Upshaw Lisa
Bought by
Williamson Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Anthony | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $311 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $311 | $15,506 | $13,500 | $2,006 |
| 2022 | $254 | $15,506 | $13,500 | $2,006 |
| 2021 | $249 | $15,506 | $13,500 | $2,006 |
| 2020 | $249 | $15,506 | $13,500 | $2,006 |
| 2019 | $249 | $15,506 | $13,500 | $2,006 |
| 2018 | $249 | $15,506 | $13,500 | $2,006 |
| 2016 | $398 | $24,852 | $13,500 | $11,352 |
| 2015 | $380 | $24,852 | $13,500 | $11,352 |
| 2014 | $380 | $24,852 | $13,500 | $11,352 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,852 | $13,500 | $11,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map