202 Arbor Trails Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $593,709 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Arbor Trails Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $626,927, approximately $208 per square foot. 202 Arbor Trails Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Sandbothe Steven P
Bought by
Sandbothe Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Sandbothe Steven P and Sandbothe Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandbothe Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sandbothe Steven P | $355,538 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandbothe Steven P | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,254 | $98,540 | $43,360 | $55,180 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $96,730 | $23,120 | $73,610 |
| 2023 | $6,166 | $96,730 | $23,120 | $73,610 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $84,810 | $23,120 | $61,690 |
| 2021 | $5,913 | $84,810 | $23,120 | $61,690 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $78,660 | $22,950 | $55,710 |
| 2019 | $5,722 | $78,660 | $22,950 | $55,710 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $69,290 | $22,950 | $46,340 |
| 2017 | $5,279 | $69,290 | $22,950 | $46,340 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $65,700 | $14,380 | $51,320 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $65,700 | $14,380 | $51,320 |
| 2014 | $5,015 | $63,900 | $15,220 | $48,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map