202 Ash St Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
Estimated Value: $778,383 - $847,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$1,271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Ash St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459 and is currently estimated at $813,596, approximately $1,271 per square foot. 202 Ash St is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Dune Lakes Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Bada Properties Llc
Bought by
Salvetti Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Scott Shelia M
Bought by
Bada Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
The Fidelity Land Trust Company Llc
Bought by
The Sunshine State Land Trust Company Ll and Trust #000117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Scott Shelia M
Bought by
The Fedelity Land Trust Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Scott Jeffery D and Scott Shelia M
Bought by
Scott Shelia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvetti Cheryl A | $100 | Robert E Mcgill Iii Pa | |
| Bada Properties Llc | $167,000 | Emerald Coast Title Svcs Llc | |
| The Sunshine State Land Trust Company Ll | -- | None Available | |
| The Fedelity Land Trust Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Shelia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,419 | $638,318 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $625,353 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $622,383 | $345,000 | $277,383 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $547,131 | $382,950 | $164,181 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $280,969 | $186,130 | $94,839 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $220,214 | $130,989 | $89,225 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $214,745 | $127,173 | $87,572 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $189,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $171,682 | $99,069 | $72,613 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $162,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $150,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $126,698 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map