Estimated Value: $413,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Avrett Ln, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $433,691, approximately $175 per square foot. 202 Avrett Ln is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Blackburn Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Lambright Benjamin and Lambright Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,920
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambright Benjamin | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lambright Benjamin | $179,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $159,596 | $37,504 | $122,092 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $160,360 | $37,804 | $122,556 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $147,204 | $27,404 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $136,008 | $27,404 | $108,604 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $116,150 | $25,304 | $90,846 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $103,618 | $23,804 | $79,814 |
| 2019 | $971 | $98,262 | $20,904 | $77,358 |
| 2018 | $975 | $97,665 | $19,104 | $78,561 |
| 2017 | $909 | $89,895 | $19,804 | $70,091 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $97,268 | $19,980 | $77,288 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $91,613 | $20,280 | $71,333 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $88,288 | $18,780 | $69,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map