Estimated Value: $264,891 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Barnyard Way, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $273,723, approximately $170 per square foot. 202 Barnyard Way is a home with nearby schools including Tucker Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Perry Preserve Llc
Bought by
C W William Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,044
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C W William Homes Inc | $25,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | C W William Homes Inc | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $107,760 | $14,000 | $93,760 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $102,080 | $14,000 | $88,080 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $91,320 | $14,000 | $77,320 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $83,400 | $12,000 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $79,160 | $12,000 | $67,160 |
| 2020 | $167 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $167 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map