NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $255,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,942 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,471 / mo

178 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Great home in Westbrook Estate! NO CARPET! DID NOT FLOOD! This split,4bd/2bath home includes a gas fireplace, surround sound system, alarm system, oversized covered patio, oversized lot, 20X20 work shop/storage building. WOW!I has it all!The kitchen has great custom cabinets with refrigerator, built-in microwave and gas range/oven and walk-n pantry!The large patio is great for entertaining.It has a gas connection to hook up the bar-b-que pit, ceiling fan and a sun drape that keeps the patio 10*-15* cooler in the summertime! The work shop is 20x20 with a cement floor, roll up door and electricity. Exterior LED lighting in the eaves. Sellers offering $4000 towards pre-paids and closing costs at time of closing.A one year home warranty will be provided.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Howell

EXP Realty, LLC Listed on: 02/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Billy Pritchard

Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99 x 165.21 x 99 x 165.23

Interior Spaces

  • 1,942 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 22

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size: 99 x 165.21 x 99 x 165.23
  • Subdivision Name: Westbrook Estates
  • Directions: South on Johnston,to right on Duhon Rd.,left on Fieldspan,right on Golden Grain,go 7/10 of a mile to left on Beringer
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • List_136: 92.156025
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, High Ceilings, Built-in Features, Computer Nook, Crown Molding, Master Bath, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1942
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: 0.51 to 0.99 Acres, Level, Landscaped
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type, Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rear Yard Access
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: 11 - 15 Years
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178
  • Zoning: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of The Parish Of Lafayette
Bought by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
$243,504

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2017
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Ledoux Hardey Thomas Alan and Ledoux Hardey Tammy
Bought by
Bellard Corey Joseph and Bellard Jessica Conner
Seller's Agent
Wendy Howell
EXP Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Billy Pritchard
Keller Williams Realty Acadiana
List Price
$250,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.41%
Original Mortgage
$237,373
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2013
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Milelr Privat Jr Daniel Eugene and Milelr Privat Tammy
Bought by
Hardey Thomas Alan and Hardex Tammy Ledoux
Seller's Agent
Carrie Theard
Keaty Real Estate Team
Buyer's Agent
Wendy Howell
Coldwell Banker Pelican R.E.
List Price
$240,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.26%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Classic Builders Inc
Bought by
Miller Privat Jr Daniel Eugine and Miller Privat Tammy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Miller Privat Jr Daniel Eugene and Miller Privat Tammy
Bought by
Classic Builders Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Landqwest Llc
Bought by
Miller Privat Jr Daniel Eugene and Miller Privat Tammy

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freedom Mortgage Corporation -- None Listed On Document
Bellard Corey Joseph $235,000 --
Hardey Thomas Alan $255,000 None Available
Miller Privat Jr Daniel Eugine $215,250 None Available
Classic Builders Inc $31,000 None Available
Miller Privat Jr Daniel Eugene $31,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bellard Corey Joseph $237,373
Previous Owner Hardey Thomas Alan $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold -- -- --
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2017 02/17/17 For Sale $250,000 +4.2% $129 / Sq Ft
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2013 12/09/13 For Sale $240,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,078 $23,849 $3,720 $20,129
2024 $1,443 $23,849 $3,720 $20,129
2023 $1,443 $22,800 $3,720 $19,080
2022 $2,008 $22,800 $3,720 $19,080
2021 $2,016 $22,800 $3,720 $19,080
2020 $2,014 $22,800 $3,720 $19,080
2019 $1,284 $22,800 $3,190 $19,610
2018 $1,312 $22,800 $3,190 $19,610
2017 $1,311 $22,800 $3,190 $19,610
2015 $1,221 $21,800 $3,190 $18,610
2013 -- $21,800 $3,190 $18,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana

MLS Number: 17001721

REALTOR® Association of Acadiana

APN: 6124825

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.