202 Beverley Ave Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $580,866
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Beverley Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $576,717, approximately $362 per square foot. 202 Beverley Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Mcdonald Penelope A
Bought by
Clemento Robin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,246
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Mcdonald Penelope A
Bought by
Clemento Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,246
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Baranek Karl A
Bought by
Mcdonald Penelope A and Mcdonald William K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Mcmahon Francis T
Bought by
Baranek Karl A and Baranek Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemento Robin R | $365,000 | -- | |
| Clemento Robin R | $365,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Penelope A | $195,000 | -- | |
| Baranek Karl A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemento Robin R | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Clemento Robin R | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Baranek Karl A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $459,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $433,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $407,800 | $211,300 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $393,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $365,700 | $191,300 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $349,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $333,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $317,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $316,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $234 | $315,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map