Seller's Agent in 2017
Cindy Hake
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 983-7344
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,451 - $251,000
This home is located at 202 Birch St, Nezperce, ID 83543 since 22 May 2017 and is currently estimated at $213,113, approximately $126 per square foot. This property was built in 1910. 202 Birch St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Nezperce School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendenhall Ricky D | -- | Lewis County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendenhall Ricky D | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | For Sale | $63,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $96,495 | $24,780 | $71,715 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $93,810 | $24,780 | $69,030 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $112,226 | $24,780 | $87,446 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $105,925 | $24,780 | $81,145 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $84,047 | $17,447 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $65,099 | $17,447 | $47,652 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $63,161 | $17,447 | $45,714 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $63,161 | $17,447 | $45,714 |
| 2017 | $768 | $63,161 | $17,447 | $45,714 |
| 2015 | $785 | $63,664 | $15,884 | $47,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,049 | $17,577 | $42,472 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cindy Hake
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 983-7344
58 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98656676
APN: RPN0200005001A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.