202 Blanchard Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $238,348 - $398,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Blanchard Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $294,587, approximately $293 per square foot. 202 Blanchard Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Romillah Stacy and Romillah Stacy Rae
Bought by
Miller Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Outstanding Balance
$141,322
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2009
Sold by
Lutz David
Bought by
Romillah Stacy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Christopher D | $77,170 | San Juan Title | |
| Romillah Stacy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Christopher D | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $178,680 | $65,500 | $113,180 |
| 2024 | $996 | $174,840 | $65,500 | $109,340 |
| 2023 | $996 | $166,000 | $65,500 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $162,940 | $65,500 | $97,440 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $159,940 | $65,500 | $94,440 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $157,000 | $65,500 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $142,670 | $65,500 | $77,170 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $125,900 | $63,680 | $62,220 |
| 2017 | $976 | $135,390 | $63,680 | $71,710 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $130,750 | $63,680 | $67,070 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $133,950 | $63,680 | $70,270 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $134,220 | $63,680 | $70,540 |
| 2012 | $1,276 | $159,680 | $67,030 | $92,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map