Estimated Value: $599,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,352
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Blue Stem Ln, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $625,284, approximately $186 per square foot. 202 Blue Stem Ln is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Coder Elementary School, Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus, and Aledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Kunkel Tyler K and Kunkel Laura Sebastian
Bought by
Stetson Thomas R and Stetson Nicolette J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,349
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
American Life Homes Inc
Bought by
Kunkel Tyler K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,480
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Parks Of Aledo Llc
Bought by
American Life Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stetson Thomas R | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Kunkel Tyler K | -- | Fatco | |
| American Life Homes Inc | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stetson Thomas R | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunkel Tyler K | $294,480 | |
| Previous Owner | American Life Homes Inc | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,101 | $618,177 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,101 | $561,979 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,101 | $510,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,105 | $464,450 | $75,000 | $389,450 |
| 2021 | $11,700 | $464,450 | $75,000 | $389,450 |
| 2020 | $9,760 | $385,970 | $50,000 | $335,970 |
| 2019 | $10,374 | $385,970 | $50,000 | $335,970 |
| 2018 | $9,668 | $357,910 | $50,000 | $307,910 |
| 2017 | $9,773 | $357,910 | $50,000 | $307,910 |
| 2016 | $9,859 | $361,060 | $50,000 | $311,060 |
| 2015 | $9,930 | $382,470 | $50,000 | $332,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map