202 Boardman Ave Unit 9 Traverse City, MI 49684
Downtown Traverse City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $1,003,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Boardman Ave Unit 9, Traverse City, MI 49684 and is currently estimated at $901,719, approximately $508 per square foot. 202 Boardman Ave Unit 9 is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Central Grade School, East Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,299 | $394,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,462 | $342,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,820 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,109 | $240,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,871 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,764 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,683 | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,483 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $183,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |