202 Boatwright Ave Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $4,500,553
Studio
--
Bath
9,840
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Boatwright Ave, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $4,500,553, approximately $457 per square foot. 202 Boatwright Ave is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Catholic School, Epiphany Episcopal School, and White Oak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Rr Company Of America Lla
Bought by
Arg Psdanva001 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arg Psdanva001 Llc | $2,848,625 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,407 | $1,133,400 | $32,500 | $1,100,900 |
| 2024 | $9,407 | $1,133,400 | $32,500 | $1,100,900 |
| 2023 | $8,690 | $1,034,500 | $32,500 | $1,002,000 |
| 2022 | $8,690 | $1,034,500 | $32,500 | $1,002,000 |
| 2021 | $7,777 | $925,800 | $32,500 | $893,300 |
| 2020 | $7,777 | $925,800 | $32,500 | $893,300 |
| 2019 | $7,507 | $893,700 | $32,500 | $861,200 |
| 2018 | $7,150 | $893,700 | $32,500 | $861,200 |
| 2017 | $7,130 | $891,300 | $32,500 | $858,800 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $328,000 | $32,500 | $295,500 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $331,300 | $32,500 | $298,800 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $331,300 | $32,500 | $298,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map