202 Botanical Ct Bunnlevel, NC 28323
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $316,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Botanical Ct, Bunnlevel, NC 28323 and is currently estimated at $300,850, approximately $121 per square foot. 202 Botanical Ct is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Lillington-Shawtown Elementary School, Harnett Central Middle School, and Harnett Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Speare Marques R and Speare Giselle S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,522
Outstanding Balance
$129,353
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speare Marques R | $161,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speare Marques R | $164,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History