Seller's Agent in 2023
Modern Traditions Realty Group
RE/MAX
(770) 284-1435
14 in this area
843 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,609 - $446,000
This home is located at 202 Brick Mill Dr, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $437,805, approximately $162 per square foot. 202 Brick Mill Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hasty Elementary School Fine Arts Academy, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamishlian Joseph | $399,000 | -- | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Eight L | $153,231 | -- | |
| Mclin Wellington J | $237,000 | -- | |
| Rand Peter F | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamishlian Joseph | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclin Wellington J | $233,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Rand Peter F | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Sold | $399,000 | -0.2% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $169,276 | $32,000 | $137,276 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $158,196 | $32,000 | $126,196 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $156,600 | $32,000 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $102,800 | $18,000 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $102,800 | $18,000 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $102,800 | $18,000 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $98,120 | $17,200 | $80,920 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $88,160 | $17,200 | $70,960 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $218,100 | $17,200 | $70,040 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $153,200 | $14,400 | $46,880 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $176,400 | $14,400 | $56,160 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $159,600 | $12,400 | $51,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Modern Traditions Realty Group
RE/MAX
(770) 284-1435
14 in this area
843 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Aretha Langley
eXp Realty
(678) 768-5144
2 in this area
128 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.