Seller's Agent in 2022
Laurelyn Morley
KW Huntsville
(256) 999-9040
3 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $267,000
Welcome to this cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in the Brook View Estates. Great curb appeal featuring 2 car garage, full privacy fenced yard with shed. Step inside this spacious floor plan with neutral paint throughout, carpet in all the right places, large living room with trey ceiling and eat-in kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space. You dont want to miss this. Schedule your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bsfr Iii Owner I Llc | $234,000 | Bc Law Firm Pa | |
| Smith Haden Sloan Eugene | $15,100 | Stanton Law Firm Llc | |
| Dowd John R | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Valerie M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $234,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | $234,000 | -4.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $40,880 | $6,500 | $34,380 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $39,320 | $6,500 | $32,820 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $39,320 | $6,500 | $32,820 |
| 2022 | $539 | $16,340 | $3,260 | $13,080 |
| 2021 | $490 | $15,020 | $3,260 | $11,760 |
| 2020 | $426 | $12,950 | $2,500 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $378 | $11,870 | $2,500 | $9,370 |
| 2018 | $354 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $354 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $354 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Laurelyn Morley
KW Huntsville
(256) 999-9040
3 in this area
87 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Mercedes Powell
KW Huntsville
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Anne Owen
Legend Realty
(256) 348-2596
5 in this area
338 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.