202 Brookfield Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $309,347 - $397,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Brookfield Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $352,337, approximately $314 per square foot. 202 Brookfield Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $282,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $916 | $275,100 | $185,800 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $273,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $272,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $926 | $267,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $848 | $264,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $260,500 | $175,800 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $795 | $231,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map