Estimated Value: $409,715 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Brushy Meadows Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $444,429, approximately $189 per square foot. 202 Brushy Meadows Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Buckley Sidney Louis and Buckley Annette
Bought by
Buckley Sidney Louis and Buckley Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Buckley Ii Sidney Louis and Buckley Annette
Bought by
Buckley Ii Sidney Louis and Buckley Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Buckley Annette and Kirby Annette
Bought by
Buckley Ii Sidney Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Kirby Harold
Bought by
Kirby Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Miser Jeffrey A and Miser Graime C
Bought by
Kirby Annette and Kirby Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Bielecki John
Bought by
Miser Grainne C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Sidney Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Buckley Ii Sidney Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Buckley Ii Sidney Louis | -- | -- | |
| Kirby Annette | -- | -- | |
| Kirby Annette | $226,000 | None Available | |
| Miser Grainne C | $209,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirby Annette | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $11,240 | $4,070 | $7,170 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $9,770 | $1,610 | $8,160 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $9,770 | $1,610 | $8,160 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $9,770 | $1,610 | $8,160 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $9,770 | $1,610 | $8,160 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $8,500 | $1,400 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $8,500 | $1,400 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $8,500 | $1,400 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $8,500 | $1,400 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $212,470 | $35,000 | $177,470 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $212,470 | $35,000 | $177,470 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $234,380 | $40,000 | $194,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map