202 Bryson St Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,456
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Bryson St, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $299,901, approximately $86 per square foot. 202 Bryson St is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Collins Joyce T
Bought by
Joyce T Collins Revocable Trust and Collins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce T Collins Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $5,337 | $378 | $4,959 |
| 2024 | $661 | $5,337 | $378 | $4,959 |
| 2023 | $665 | $5,337 | $378 | $4,959 |
| 2022 | $677 | $5,337 | $378 | $4,959 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $5,094 | $378 | $4,716 |
| 2020 | $335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,212 | $496 | $4,716 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map